• CKSF-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Distributed Optical Fiber Sensing

    CKSF-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Distributed Optical Fiber Sensing

    Tehcwin CKSF-D Erbium Doped Fiber with Ultra Narrow Linewidth (<1kHz) and Ultra Low Phase Noise, Ultra Low Relative Intensity Noise (RIN) Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Distributed Optical Fiber Sensing Techwin CKSF-D is a low-noise Single Frequency Fiber Laser based on Distributed Feedback Bragg Grating (DFB) technology. It has independent intellectual property rights and achieves a stable single-frequency laser output with single longitudinal mode, linear polarization, and narrow li...
  • 1550nm Long Pulsed Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Coherent Doppler LiDAR

    1550nm Long Pulsed Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Coherent Doppler LiDAR

    1550nm Long Pulsed Single Frequency Fiber Laser For Coherent Doppler LiDAR 1550nm Long Pulsed Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Coherent Doppler Lidar (CDL) systems which are suitable for wind sensing of localized regions under clear weather conditions.The long pulsed single frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind LiDAR application. Based on eye-safe operating wavelength, the fiber laser is suite...
  • High Peak Power Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser For Automotive LiDAR

    High Peak Power Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser For Automotive LiDAR

    High Peak Power Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser For Automotive LiDAR Techwin is the first company to introduce a mature and industrial pulsed fiber laser to automotive LiDAR industry, defense and environmental monitoring applications. Techwin pulsed lasers are made with proven optical passive and active components to provide robust devices. Moreover, quality improvement program allows Techwin to reduce the number of components and consequently to reduce FIT and increase MTBF values. Our de...
  • 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Fiber Laser  for Distributed Temperature Sensing

    1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Fiber Laser for Distributed Temperature Sensing

    Techwin 1.5µm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber  with Broadband Linewidth (<1nm) and Ultra Low Phase Noise, Ultra Low Relative Intensity Noise (RIN) 1550nm Fiber Laser Source for Distributed Temperature Sensing(DTS) System  The nanosecond pulsed fiber laser is commonly designed with master oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) architecture. The master oscillator generates initial pulses at ns level. After pulse shaping, the single-stage or multi-stage power amplifier boosts the pulse sup...
  • 10W 1550nm Single Mode CW Fiber Lasers for Optical Fiber Communication

    10W 1550nm Single Mode CW Fiber Lasers for Optical Fiber Communication

    10W 1550nm Single Mode CW Fiber Lasers for Optical Fiber Communication Techwin 1.5μm CW fiber lasers are eye-safe high power fiber lasers. These fiber lasers employ integrated design of all fiber structure and use double cladding fiber pumping technology, thus realizing high performance output laser. The output power can be up to 10W and near diffraction-limited beam quality is achieved at the same time. They can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and...
  • kHz 1.5µm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Fiber Laser

    kHz 1.5µm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Fiber Laser

    kHz 1.5µm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Fiber Laser The CKSF-R narrow linewidth single frequency fiber laser offers linewidth below kHz level, features ultra-low phase noise and relative intensity noise (RIN), and the side-mode suppression ratio (SMSR) is over 55dB. The output power is at mW level, and higher output power can be tailored to your specific needs. The wavelength is available in range of 1530-1575nm. The CKSF-D single frequency fiber laser is a kind of ultra-low noise fibe...
  • 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser for Free Space Communication

    1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser for Free Space Communication

    Techwin 1.5µm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber  with Broadband Linewidth (<1nm) and Ultra Low Phase Noise, Ultra Low Relative Intensity Noise (RIN) 1550nm Fiber Laser Source for Free Space Communication The nanosecond pulsed fiber laser is commonly designed with master oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) architecture. The master oscillator generates initial pulses at ns level. After pulse shaping, the single-stage or multi-stage power amplifier boosts the pulse supplied by the oscilla...
  • 1550nm Long Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser for Wind Monitoring

    1550nm Long Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser for Wind Monitoring

    1550nm Long Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser for Wind Monitoring 1550nm Long Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser creating for wind monitoring applications.These eye-safe fiber laser are designed for heterodyne LIDAR systems by long pulse operation ideal.Highly robust and reliable, the fiber laser unit can be integrated into complex systems and can work in harsh environmental conditions.The long pulsed single frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser designed fo...
  • 1.5µm CW Lasers

    1.5µm CW Lasers

    1.5µm CW Lasers The 1.5µm CW laser is high power fiber laser, the output power of which reaches a range of 1mW~100W, and has near diffraction-limited beam quality at the same time. Utilizing control system based on microprocessor, this continuous-wave fiber laser features stable performance, long service life and maintenance-free operation. Through a clear interface LCD on the front panel, working state including output power and temperature can be displayed in real-time, warning messages ...
  • Short Pulse High Power 1.5 Micron Fiber Lasers For LiDAR Remote Sensing

    Short Pulse High Power 1.5 Micron Fiber Lasers For LiDAR Remote Sensing

    Short Pulse High Power 1.5 Micron Fiber Lasers For LiDAR Remote Sensing Maintenance free short pulse, high power fiber lasers in a MOPA (Master Oscillator Power Amplifier) architecture that allows repetition rate, pulse duration and pulse shape adjustable.The high beam quality, short pulse width, and high peak power levels offer super performances for LIDAR/LADAR and remote sensing applications. Techwin is the first company to introduce a mature and industrial pulsed fiber laser to automo...
  • 1550nm High Peak Power Short Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser Module For LiDAR

    1550nm High Peak Power Short Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser Module For LiDAR

    1550nm High Peak Power Short Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser Module For LiDAR The short pulsed laser source module is a high peak power pulsed laser source based on the wavelength which is safe to human eyes. Adopting master oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) architecture design and optimized multi-stage optical amplification, the laser source module can achieve high peak power laser output with ns level pulse width, suitable for automotive LiDAR, remote sensing surveying radar, laser ranging app...
  • 1550nm High Peak Power Short Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser Module For Telemetry

    1550nm High Peak Power Short Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser Module For Telemetry

    1550nm High Peak Power Short Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser Module For Telemetry The short pulsed laser source module is a high peak power pulsed laser source based on the wavelength which is safe to human eyes. Adopting master oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) architecture design and optimized multi-stage optical amplification, the laser source module can achieve high peak power laser output with ns level pulse width, suitable for automotive LiDAR, remote sensing surveying radar, laser ranging...
12345 Next > >> Page 1 / 5