Cheapest Price Cheapest Price Fiber Optic Pipeline Monitoring – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Fast and very good quotations, informed advisers to help you choose the correct merchandise that suits all your preferences, a short creation time, responsible excellent command and different companies for paying and shipping affairs for Optical Modulator , Fiber Optic Strain Sensor , Laser Module 5w , Trust us and you'll gain far more. Be sure to really feel free of charge to contact us for additional details, we assure you of our best attention at all times.
Cheapest Price Cheapest Price Fiber Optic Pipeline Monitoring – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin Detail:

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part no.

 

CKLS-1550-M-PL

Wavelength range

nm

1527

1550

1570

Spectral width (FWHM)

nm

-

0.3

1

Peak power1

W

20

30

100

Pulse width2

ns

1

10

250

Repetition rate3 

kHz

1

10

1000

Beam quality

M2

-

1.1

1.2

Side-mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

dB

35

-

-

Output power stability (15mins)

dB

-

±0.003

±0.005

Output power stability (8hrs)

dB

-

±0.03

±0.05

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Return loss

dB

40

-

-

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type

 

SMF-28

Output fiber length

m

> 1

Optical connector

 

FC/APC

Trigger mode

 

Internal or External TTL Trigger

Signal interface

 

SMA

Control interface

 

RS232

Power supply

VDC 

5-24

Dimension

mm

150(L)x125(W)x25(H)

Specifications:

· Higher output power can be customized.

· Pulse width is optional or tunable from 1 to 250ns.

· Repetition rate is optional or tunable from 1kHz to 1MHz.

Ordering Information:

· CKLS-1550-M-PL-<PW>

· M: Module

· PW: Peak power in W. Example: 30-30W, 50-50W

Techwin is known as an expert company in developing and manufacturing of fiber lasers, fiber amplifiers and fiber sources. We also strive to provide our customers with custom fiber laser solutions suited for your applications. All of our high-power fiber lasers and amplifiers are manufactured following a rigorous quality management system. We are more than happy to share our laser technology with worldwide customers, and committed to earn the ongoing trust of our customers with our industrial fiber lasers coupled with expert support and service in various industrial segments.


Product detail pictures:

Cheapest Price Cheapest Price Fiber Optic Pipeline Monitoring – -
 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin detail pictures

Cheapest Price Cheapest Price Fiber Optic Pipeline Monitoring – -
 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We take "customer-friendly, quality-oriented, integrative, innovative" as objectives. "Truth and honesty" is our management ideal for Cheapest Price Cheapest Price Fiber Optic Pipeline Monitoring – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: America , moldova , Mauritius , We welcome customers from all over the world come to discuss business. We supply high quality products, reasonable prices and good services. We hope to sincerely build business relationships with customers from at home and abroad, jointly striving for a resplendent tomorrow.
  • This company conforms to the market requirement and joins in the market competition by its high quality product, this is an enterprise that have Chinese spirit.
    5 Stars By Isabel from Durban - 2018.10.31 10:02
    The factory workers have rich industry knowledge and operational experience, we learned a lot in working with them,we are extremely grateful that we can encount a good company has excellent wokers.
    5 Stars By Bella from Russia - 2017.08.18 18:38
    Write your message here and send it to us