Factory supplied Factory supplied Fiber Optic Temperature Sensing – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser for Remote Sensing Surveying – Techwin

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Sticking towards the principle of "Super High-quality, Satisfactory service" ,We've been striving to become a superb business partner of you for 1w Laser Module, Resonator Laser, High Power Edfa, We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and mutual success!
Factory supplied Factory supplied Fiber Optic Temperature Sensing – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser for Remote Sensing Surveying – Techwin Detail:

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part no.

 

CKLS-1550-M-PL

Wavelength range

nm

1527

1550

1570

Spectral width (FWHM)

nm

-

0.3

1

Peak power1

W

20

30

100

Pulse width2

ns

1

10

250

Repetition rate3 

kHz

1

10

1000

Beam quality

M2

-

1.1

1.2

Side-mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

dB

35

-

-

Output power stability (15mins)

dB

-

±0.003

±0.005

Output power stability (8hrs)

dB

-

±0.03

±0.05

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Return loss

dB

40

-

-

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type

 

SMF-28

Output fiber length

m

> 1

Optical connector

 

FC/APC

Trigger mode

 

Internal or External TTL Trigger

Signal interface

 

SMA

Control interface

 

RS232

Power supply

VDC 

5-24

Dimension

mm

150(L)x125(W)x25(H)

Specifications:

· Higher output power can be customized.

· Pulse width is optional or tunable from 1 to 250ns.

· Repetition rate is optional or tunable from 1kHz to 1MHz.

Ordering Information:

· CKLS-1550-M-PL-<PW>

· M: Module

· PW: Peak power in W. Example: 30-30W, 50-50W

Techwin is known as an expert company in developing and manufacturing of fiber lasers, fiber amplifiers and fiber sources. We also strive to provide our customers with custom fiber laser solutions suited for your applications. All of our high-power fiber lasers and amplifiers are manufactured following a rigorous quality management system. We are more than happy to share our laser technology with worldwide customers, and committed to earn the ongoing trust of our customers with our industrial fiber lasers coupled with expert support and service in various industrial segments.


Product detail pictures:

Factory supplied Factory supplied Fiber Optic Temperature Sensing – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser for Remote Sensing Surveying – Techwin detail pictures

Factory supplied Factory supplied Fiber Optic Temperature Sensing – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser for Remote Sensing Surveying – Techwin detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

With reliable excellent approach, great name and ideal consumer services, the series of products and solutions produced by our company are exported to many countries and regions for Factory supplied Factory supplied Fiber Optic Temperature Sensing – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser for Remote Sensing Surveying – Techwin , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Irish, Sierra Leone, Bolivia, As an experienced factory we also accept customized order and make it same as your picture or sample specifying specification and customer design packing. The main goal of the company is to live a satisfactory memory to all the customers, and establish a long term win-win business relationship. For more information, please contact us. And It is our great pleasure if you like to have a personally meeting in our office.
  • The enterprise has a strong capital and competitive power, product is sufficient, reliable, so we have no worries on cooperating with them.
    5 Stars By Evelyn from Toronto - 2017.01.28 18:53
    In China, we have purchased many times, this time is the most successful and most satisfactory, a sincere and realiable Chinese manufacturer!
    5 Stars By Naomi from Nairobi - 2017.08.15 12:36
    Write your message here and send it to us