• C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source for Spectrum Analysis

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source for Spectrum Analysis

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source for Spectrum Analysis and  Lab Applications Techwin C+L-band ASE light sources of employ optimized Er-doped fiber laser and realize output laser which are featured by wide spectral , high output power and extremely high stability of the output power within the whole temperature range. Techwin C+L-band ASE sources have extremely high spectral flatness,less than 5dB.   Techwin C+L-band ASE light sources are a highly integrated system sources. The benchto...
  • C+L Band ASE Broadband Laser Source for Fiber Optic Gyroscope

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Laser Source for Fiber Optic Gyroscope

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Laser Source for Fiber Optic Gyroscope Techwin C+L-band ASE Laser sources of employ optimized Er-doped fiber laser and realize output laser which are featured by wide spectral , high output power and extremely high stability of the output power within the whole temperature range. Techwin C+L-band ASE Broadband laser sources have extremely high spectral flatness,less than 5dB.   Techwin C+L-band ASE laser sources are a highly integrated system sources. The benchtop s...
  • C+L Band ASE Broadband Laser Source for Optical Fiber Communication

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Laser Source for Optical Fiber Communication

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Laser Source for Optical Fiber Communication Techwin C+L-band ASE Laser sources of employ optimized Er-doped fiber laser and realize output laser which are featured by wide spectral , high output power and extremely high stability of the output power within the whole temperature range. Techwin C+L-band ASE Broadband laser sources have extremely high spectral flatness,less than 5dB.   Techwin C+L-band ASE laser sources are a highly integrated system sources. The benc...
  • C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source for Components Testing

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source for Components Testing

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source for Components Testing Techwin C+L-band ASE light sources of employ optimized Er-doped fiber laser and realize output laser which are featured by wide spectral , high output power and extremely high stability of the output power within the whole temperature range. Techwin C+L-band ASE sources have extremely high spectral flatness,less than 5dB.   Techwin C+L-band ASE light sources are a highly integrated system sources. The benchtop sources use high-def...
  • Short Pulsed Laser Source Module

    Short Pulsed Laser Source Module

    Short Pulsed Laser Source Module The short pulsed laser source module is a high peak power pulsed laser source based on the wavelength which is safe to human eyes. Adopting master oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) architecture design and optimized multi-stage optical amplification, the laser source module can achieve high peak power laser output with ns level pulse width, suitable for automotive LiDAR, remote sensing surveying radar, laser ranging applications. The short pulsed laser sourc...
  • Single-mode Pump Laser Source

    Single-mode Pump Laser Source

    Single-mode Pump Laser Source The single-mode pump laser source is high stability light source specially designed for pumping applications, it adopts single-mode diode laser with wavelength-stabilized FBG (fiber Bragg grating), achieving single-mode output with high brightness. Utilizing control system based on advanced microprocessor coupled with high precision ATC and ACC (APC) control circuit, this pump laser source can realize stable output. According to specific needs of user, the las...
  • Superluminescent Diode (SLD) Broadband Light Source

    Superluminescent Diode (SLD) Broadband Light Source

    Superluminescent Diode (SLD) Broadband Light Source SLD broadband light source is a high stability light source designed for scientific research and industrial production applications, it has built-in high-power wide-spectrum SLD (SLED) module. These SLD (SLED) broadband light sources adopt particularly designed protective measures in circuit and optical path to protect SLD (SLED) laser from damages caused by current/voltage surges or returned light, thus ensuring that the broadband light ...
  • Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Source

    Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Source

    Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Source Distributed feedback laser source is a high stability laser source with narrow linewidth single longitudinal mode output, the full-width at half-maximum (FWHM) linewidth is less than 10MHz. This laser source can provide high output stability, the power fluctuations are less than 1‰. The wavelength ranges from 760nm to 2900nm, the typical wavelengths include 760nm, 795nm, 852nm, 1030nm, 1053nm, 1064nm, 1070nm, 1120nm, 1180nm, 1550nm, etc. These laser ...
  • Single Frequency Diode Laser Source

    Single Frequency Diode Laser Source

    Single Frequency Diode Laser Source The single frequency diode laser source adopts patented frequency stabilization technology, can provide high output power and narrow linewidth, the full-width at half-maximum (FWHM) linewidth is less than 1MHz. The single frequency diode laser source can be used as seed source for spectral analysis, testing and measuring, coherent beam combination and other applications. This single frequency laser source can provide high output stability, the power fluc...
  • Single-mode Diode Laser Source

    Single-mode Diode Laser Source

    Single-mode Diode Laser Source This single-mode laser source adopts diode laser with wavelength-stabilized FBG (fiber Bragg grating), ensuring stable wavelength and high output power. The wavelength ranges from 650nm to 1650nm, the typical wavelengths include 650nm, 808nm, 850nm, 1035nm, 1064nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, etc. The single-mode diode laser sources are widely used in various applications including testing and measuring, fiber-optic communication, fiber-optic sensing, etc. These laser so...
  • Multimode Pump Laser Source

    Multimode Pump Laser Source

    Multimode Pump Laser Source Multimode pump laser source is high stability laser source designed for high power pumping applications. It has built-in single emitter laser to ensure high brightness and long service life. The laser source features stable output while ensures easy operation, it can be offered with corresponding communication interface and control software according to customers’ requirements to achieve computer control. The laser source can be used as pump laser source for thu...
  • ASE(Amplified Spontaneous Emission) Light Source

    ASE(Amplified Spontaneous Emission) Light Source

    ASE(Amplified Spontaneous Emission) Light Source ASE light source adopts optimized erbium-doped fiber laser optical path coupled with 980nm single-mode pump laser to achieve high performance output. This ASE light source is a highly integrated system sources with high stability, can be offered in small module, standard module or 2U-A benchtop enclosure to meet different needs of users. The 2U-A benchtop enclosure is equipped with LCD display to show real-time current and voltage, and conti...