OEM/ODM Factory OEM/ODM Factory Cheap Fiber Laser – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Normally customer-oriented, and it's our ultimate concentrate on for being not only one of the most dependable, trustable and honest supplier, but also the partner for our shoppers for Cw And Pulsed Laser, Fiber Laser Lidar, Distributed Fiber Optic Sensing, We always regard the technology and customers as the uppermost. We always work hard to create great values for our customers and offer our customers better products & services.
OEM/ODM Factory OEM/ODM Factory Cheap Fiber Laser – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin Detail:

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part no.

 

CKLS-1550-M-PL

Wavelength range

nm

1527

1550

1570

Spectral width (FWHM)

nm

-

0.3

1

Peak power1

W

20

30

100

Pulse width2

ns

1

10

250

Repetition rate3 

kHz

1

10

1000

Beam quality

M2

-

1.1

1.2

Side-mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

dB

35

-

-

Output power stability (15mins)

dB

-

±0.003

±0.005

Output power stability (8hrs)

dB

-

±0.03

±0.05

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Return loss

dB

40

-

-

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type

 

SMF-28

Output fiber length

m

> 1

Optical connector

 

FC/APC

Trigger mode

 

Internal or External TTL Trigger

Signal interface

 

SMA

Control interface

 

RS232

Power supply

VDC 

5-24

Dimension

mm

150(L)x125(W)x25(H)

Specifications:

· Higher output power can be customized.

· Pulse width is optional or tunable from 1 to 250ns.

· Repetition rate is optional or tunable from 1kHz to 1MHz.

Ordering Information:

· CKLS-1550-M-PL-<PW>

· M: Module

· PW: Peak power in W. Example: 30-30W, 50-50W

Techwin is known as an expert company in developing and manufacturing of fiber lasers, fiber amplifiers and fiber sources. We also strive to provide our customers with custom fiber laser solutions suited for your applications. All of our high-power fiber lasers and amplifiers are manufactured following a rigorous quality management system. We are more than happy to share our laser technology with worldwide customers, and committed to earn the ongoing trust of our customers with our industrial fiber lasers coupled with expert support and service in various industrial segments.


Product detail pictures:

OEM/ODM Factory OEM/ODM Factory Cheap Fiber Laser – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin detail pictures

OEM/ODM Factory OEM/ODM Factory Cheap Fiber Laser – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

It adheres on the tenet "Honest, industrious, enterprising, innovative" to acquire new solutions continuously. It regards prospects, success as its personal success. Let us build prosperous future hand in hand for OEM/ODM Factory OEM/ODM Factory Cheap Fiber Laser – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Johor, Kazakhstan, Morocco, We believe that good business relationships will lead to mutual benefits and improvement for both parties. We have established long-term and successful cooperative relationships with many customers through their confidence in our customized services and integrity in doing business. We also enjoy a high reputation through our good performance. Better performance will be expected as our principle of integrity. Devotion and Steadiness will remain as ever.
  • Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have a happy and successful transaction, we think we will be the best business partner.
    5 Stars By Sara from Costa rica - 2017.06.29 18:55
    On this website, product categories is clear and rich, I can find the product I want very quickly and easily, this is really very good!
    5 Stars By Chris Fountas from Guyana - 2017.05.02 11:33
    Write your message here and send it to us