Optical Fiber Amplifiers

With our excellent administration, potent technical capability and strict top quality control technique, we go on to provide our consumers with trusted quality, reasonable price ranges and fantastic providers. We intention at becoming one among your most trusted partners and earning your fulfillment for Optical Fiber Amplifiers, Laser Power , Laser Combiner , Fiber Grating , We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and mutual success! We have been commitment to supply the competitive price ,excellent products and solutions high-quality, at the same time as fast delivery for Optical Fiber Amplifiers, Now, with the development of internet, and the trend of internationalization, we have decided to extend business to overseas market. With the propose of bringing more profits to oversea customers by providing directly abroad. So we have changed our mind, from home to abroad, hope to give our customers more profit, and looking forward to more chance to make business.


  • C+L Band ASE Broadband Laser Source for Optical Fiber Communication

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Laser Source for Optical Fiber Communication

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Laser Source for Optical Fiber Communication Techwin C+L-band ASE Laser sources of employ optimized Er-doped fiber laser and realize output laser which are featured by wide spectral , high output power and extremely high stability of the output power within the whole temperature range. Techwin C+L-band ASE Broadband laser sources have extremely high spectral flatness,less than 5dB.   Techwin C+L-band ASE laser sources are a highly integrated system sources. The benc...
  • C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source for Components Testing

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source for Components Testing

    C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source for Components Testing Techwin C+L-band ASE light sources of employ optimized Er-doped fiber laser and realize output laser which are featured by wide spectral , high output power and extremely high stability of the output power within the whole temperature range. Techwin C+L-band ASE sources have extremely high spectral flatness,less than 5dB.   Techwin C+L-band ASE light sources are a highly integrated system sources. The benchtop sources use high-def...
  • High Power Compact 1550nm Single Frequency Fiber Laser OEM Module

    High Power Compact 1550nm Single Frequency Fiber Laser OEM Module

    High Power Compact 1550nm Single Frequency Fiber Laser OEM Module 1550nm High Power Compact and Rugged Single Frequency Laser OEM Module up to 100mW.1550nm CKSF-D Based on a truly single mode DFB fiber laser architecture, they offer ultra stable performance free of mode-hops, and with unrivaled reliability.1550nm CKSF-D is the smallest industrial single frequency OEM fiber laser in the market.Designed for OEM integration in  DAS and vibrometry industrial sensing systems.The CKSF-R narrow l...
  • 1.0µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining)

    1.0µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining)

    Laser modules and components, Optical Amplifiers Designed with all-polarization-maintaining fiber laser architecture, the single frequency fiber amplifier can accomplish multi-stage optical amplification of narrow linewidth (kHz) single-frequency signals to provide high power output, achieving near diffraction-limited beam quality while maintaining high polarization extinction ratio (PER). This high power single frequency PM fiber amplifier integrates stimulated Bril...
  • Erbium Ytterbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EYDFA)

    Erbium Ytterbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EYDFA)

    Erbium Ytterbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EYDFA) Techwin high power erbium/ytterbium-doped fiber amplifiers (EYDFAs) are provided in various types, output power can reach 50W. Features High electro-optic efficiency High output beam quality Hgh reliability, applicable to various difficult working environments, such as working temperature from -40℃ to +70℃, vibrating and impacting, etc. Standard table-top package or OEM modular package is selectable The CK series fiber amplifier is a Turn-Ke...
  • 1.5µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining)

    1.5µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining)

    1.5µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining) The 1.5µm high power single frequency fiber amplifier adopts the design of all-polarization-maintaining fiber laser architecture, can accomplish multi-stage optical amplification of narrow linewidth (kHz) single-frequency signals to provide high power output and achieve near diffraction-limited beam quality while maintaining high polarization extinction ratio (PER). Combining stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS) ...
  • Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

    Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

    Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA) Techwin offers a wide range of erbium-doped fiber amplifiers adapting to various applications, which operate in the C-band and L-band. Ultra-low input signal power, low noise, high gain EDFA Linear polarization signal amplification EDFA, high polarization extinction ratio (PER) Narrow linewidth single frequency signal amplification EDFA ns/ps pulse signal amplification EDFA Miniaturized EDFA module Standard table-top package or OEM modular package C-...
  • 2.0µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Single-mode, Polarization Maintaining)

    2.0µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Single-mode, Polarization Maintaining)

    2.0µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Single-mode, Polarization Maintaining) The high power single frequency fiber amplifier adopts the design of all-polarization-maintaining fiber laser architecture, can accomplish multi-stage optical amplification of narrow linewidth (kHz) single-frequency signals to provide high power output and achieve near diffraction-limited beam quality while maintaining high polarization extinction ratio (PER). Combining stimulated Brillouin scattering...
  • ASE(Amplified Spontaneous Emission) Light Source

    ASE(Amplified Spontaneous Emission) Light Source

    ASE(Amplified Spontaneous Emission) Light Source ASE light source adopts optimized erbium-doped fiber laser optical path coupled with 980nm single-mode pump laser to achieve high performance output. This ASE light source is a highly integrated system sources with high stability, can be offered in small module, standard module or 2U-A benchtop enclosure to meet different needs of users. The 2U-A benchtop enclosure is equipped with LCD display to show real-time current and voltage, and conti...
  • Factory Cheap Hot Doped Fiber Amplifier -
 2.0µm Pulsed Fiber Amplifier – Techwin

    Factory Cheap Hot Doped Fiber Amplifier - 2.0µm Pulsed Fiber Amplifier – Techwin

    2.0µm Pulsed Fiber Amplifier Inquiry The pulsed fiber amplifier is provided with design optimization adapted to the characteristics of different pulse signals, thus satisfying the needs of various applications. The operating wavelengths cover 1.0um, 1.5um and 2.0um, this pulsed fiber amplifier is capable of amplifying ultra-short pulses (picosecond and femtosecond pulses) without pulse distortion, and achieving high power amplification of short pulses at nanosecond level or long pulses...
  • Chinese wholesale Light Amplifier -
 1.5µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining) – Techwin

    Chinese wholesale Light Amplifier - 1.5µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining) – Techwin

    1.5µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining) The 1.5µm high power single frequency fiber amplifier adopts the design of all-polarization-maintaining fiber laser architecture, can accomplish multi-stage optical amplification of narrow linewidth (kHz) single-frequency signals to provide high power output and achieve near diffraction-limited beam quality while maintaining high polarization extinction ratio (PER). Combining stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS) ...
  • Good Quality Amplifier -
 2.0µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Single-mode, Polarization Maintaining) – Techwin

    Good Quality Amplifier - 2.0µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Single-mode, Polarization Maintaining) – Techwin

    2.0µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Single-mode, Polarization Maintaining) The high power single frequency fiber amplifier adopts the design of all-polarization-maintaining fiber laser architecture, can accomplish multi-stage optical amplification of narrow linewidth (kHz) single-frequency signals to provide high power output and achieve near diffraction-limited beam quality while maintaining high polarization extinction ratio (PER). Combining stimulated Brillouin scattering...