• CKSF-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Distributed Optical Fiber Sensing

    CKSF-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Distributed Optical Fiber Sensing

    Tehcwin CKSF-D Erbium Doped Fiber with Ultra Narrow Linewidth (<1kHz) and Ultra Low Phase Noise, Ultra Low Relative Intensity Noise (RIN) Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Distributed Optical Fiber Sensing Techwin CKSF-D is a low-noise Single Frequency Fiber Laser based on Distributed Feedback Bragg Grating (DFB) technology. It has independent intellectual property rights and achieves a stable single-frequency laser output with single longitudinal mode, linear polarization, and narrow li...
  • 1550nm Long Pulsed Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Coherent Doppler LiDAR

    1550nm Long Pulsed Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Coherent Doppler LiDAR

    1550nm Long Pulsed Single Frequency Fiber Laser For Coherent Doppler LiDAR 1550nm Long Pulsed Single Frequency Fiber Laser for Coherent Doppler Lidar (CDL) systems which are suitable for wind sensing of localized regions under clear weather conditions.The long pulsed single frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind LiDAR application. Based on eye-safe operating wavelength, the fiber laser is suite...
  • High Peak Power Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser For Automotive LiDAR

    High Peak Power Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser For Automotive LiDAR

    High Peak Power Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser For Automotive LiDAR Techwin is the first company to introduce a mature and industrial pulsed fiber laser to automotive LiDAR industry, defense and environmental monitoring applications. Techwin pulsed lasers are made with proven optical passive and active components to provide robust devices. Moreover, quality improvement program allows Techwin to reduce the number of components and consequently to reduce FIT and increase MTBF values. Our de...
  • 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Fiber Laser  for Distributed Temperature Sensing

    1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Fiber Laser for Distributed Temperature Sensing

    Techwin 1.5µm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber  with Broadband Linewidth (<1nm) and Ultra Low Phase Noise, Ultra Low Relative Intensity Noise (RIN) 1550nm Fiber Laser Source for Distributed Temperature Sensing(DTS) System  The nanosecond pulsed fiber laser is commonly designed with master oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) architecture. The master oscillator generates initial pulses at ns level. After pulse shaping, the single-stage or multi-stage power amplifier boosts the pulse sup...
  • 1.5µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining)

    1.5µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining)

    1.5µm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier (Polarization Maintaining) The 1.5µm high power single frequency fiber amplifier adopts the design of all-polarization-maintaining fiber laser architecture, can accomplish multi-stage optical amplification of narrow linewidth (kHz) single-frequency signals to provide high power output and achieve near diffraction-limited beam quality while maintaining high polarization extinction ratio (PER). Combining stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS) ...
  • Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

    Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

    Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA) Techwin offers a wide range of erbium-doped fiber amplifiers adapting to various applications, which operate in the C-band and L-band. Ultra-low input signal power, low noise, high gain EDFA Linear polarization signal amplification EDFA, high polarization extinction ratio (PER) Narrow linewidth single frequency signal amplification EDFA ns/ps pulse signal amplification EDFA Miniaturized EDFA module Standard table-top package or OEM modular package C-...
  • 10W 1550nm Single Mode CW Fiber Lasers for Optical Fiber Communication

    10W 1550nm Single Mode CW Fiber Lasers for Optical Fiber Communication

    10W 1550nm Single Mode CW Fiber Lasers for Optical Fiber Communication Techwin 1.5μm CW fiber lasers are eye-safe high power fiber lasers. These fiber lasers employ integrated design of all fiber structure and use double cladding fiber pumping technology, thus realizing high performance output laser. The output power can be up to 10W and near diffraction-limited beam quality is achieved at the same time. They can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and...
  • 1064nm Short Nanosecond Pulse Fiber Laser Module for LIDAR and 3D Scanning

    1064nm Short Nanosecond Pulse Fiber Laser Module for LIDAR and 3D Scanning

    1064nm Short Nanosecond Pulse Fiber Laser for LIDAR and 3D Scanning   Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber laser for LiIDAR is a high peak power, high pulse energy laser source. Using MOPA configuration and all- fiber optimized design offer the high peak power and near diffraction-limited quality output beam. Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber laser for LiDAR is ideal sources for LiDAR applications of 3D scanning, telemetry and range finding.   Techwin 1064nm pulse fiber laser for LiDAR employs mo...
  • 2.0μm 1940nm Single Mode CW Fiber Lasers for Plastic Laser Welding

    2.0μm 1940nm Single Mode CW Fiber Lasers for Plastic Laser Welding

    2.0μm 1940nm Single Mode CW Fiber Lasers for Plastic Laser Welding Techwin 2.0μm CW fiber lasers are eye-safe high power fiber lasers. These fiber lasers employ integrated design of all fiber structure and use double cladding fiber pumping technology, thus realizing high performance output laser. The output power can be up to 100W and near diffraction-limited beam quality is achieved at the same time. They can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and de...
  • kHz 1.5µm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Fiber Laser

    kHz 1.5µm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Fiber Laser

    kHz 1.5µm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Fiber Laser The CKSF-R narrow linewidth single frequency fiber laser offers linewidth below kHz level, features ultra-low phase noise and relative intensity noise (RIN), and the side-mode suppression ratio (SMSR) is over 55dB. The output power is at mW level, and higher output power can be tailored to your specific needs. The wavelength is available in range of 1530-1575nm. The CKSF-D single frequency fiber laser is a kind of ultra-low noise fibe...
  • WELD-2000HP Handheld Laser Welding & Cleaning System

    WELD-2000HP Handheld Laser Welding & Cleaning System

    Techwin WELD-2000HP Handheld Laser Welding & Cleaning System is a an really handheld & portable fiber laser welder. The equipment consists of a laser, a chiller, a handheld swing welding head, a laser control system, and an automatic wire feeder. The product fully considers the applicability of the welding process and the comfort of long-term use (the welding head weighs 0.8kg),and it has a mouth touch to the workpiece. The light-emitting safety lock prevents accidental injury to others. The drawer-type protective lens installation method is adopted to facilitate the customer to replace the lens.
  • YFL-2000SM Ytterbium Single-mode CW Fiber Laser System

    YFL-2000SM Ytterbium Single-mode CW Fiber Laser System

    Techwin YFL-2000SM Ytterbium Single- mode CW Fiber Laser System, adopts latest industry technology and the optimization design, with high electro-optical conversion efficiency, high lifetime, high safety and reliability. The unit with high-quality output beam and strong capability on resisting high-reflective, can be widely used in all kinds of materials of laser cutting, welding, punching, 3D printing and other high-end smart manufacturing.
123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 8