• Single-mode Diode Laser Source

    Single-mode Diode Laser Source

    Single-mode Diode Laser Source This single-mode laser source adopts diode laser with wavelength-stabilized FBG (fiber Bragg grating), ensuring stable wavelength and high output power. The wavelength ranges from 650nm to 1650nm, the typical wavelengths include 650nm, 808nm, 850nm, 1035nm, 1064nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, etc. The single-mode diode laser sources are widely used in various applications including testing and measuring, fiber-optic communication, fiber-optic sensing, etc. These laser so...