Well-designed Well-designed Optic Sensor – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We always continually provide you with the most conscientious customer service, and the widest variety of designs and styles with finest materials. These efforts include the availability of customized designs with speed and dispatch for Airborne Lidar, Wind Measurement, Ns Laser, Accurate process devices, Advanced Injection Molding Equipment, Equipment assembly line, labs and software advancement are our distinguishing feature.
Well-designed Well-designed Optic Sensor – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin Detail:

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part no.

 

CKLS-1550-M-PL

Wavelength range

nm

1527

1550

1570

Spectral width (FWHM)

nm

-

0.3

1

Peak power1

W

20

30

100

Pulse width2

ns

1

10

250

Repetition rate3 

kHz

1

10

1000

Beam quality

M2

-

1.1

1.2

Side-mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

dB

35

-

-

Output power stability (15mins)

dB

-

±0.003

±0.005

Output power stability (8hrs)

dB

-

±0.03

±0.05

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Return loss

dB

40

-

-

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type

 

SMF-28

Output fiber length

m

> 1

Optical connector

 

FC/APC

Trigger mode

 

Internal or External TTL Trigger

Signal interface

 

SMA

Control interface

 

RS232

Power supply

VDC 

5-24

Dimension

mm

150(L)x125(W)x25(H)

Specifications:

· Higher output power can be customized.

· Pulse width is optional or tunable from 1 to 250ns.

· Repetition rate is optional or tunable from 1kHz to 1MHz.

Ordering Information:

· CKLS-1550-M-PL-<PW>

· M: Module

· PW: Peak power in W. Example: 30-30W, 50-50W

Techwin is known as an expert company in developing and manufacturing of fiber lasers, fiber amplifiers and fiber sources. We also strive to provide our customers with custom fiber laser solutions suited for your applications. All of our high-power fiber lasers and amplifiers are manufactured following a rigorous quality management system. We are more than happy to share our laser technology with worldwide customers, and committed to earn the ongoing trust of our customers with our industrial fiber lasers coupled with expert support and service in various industrial segments.


Product detail pictures:

Well-designed Well-designed Optic Sensor – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin detail pictures

Well-designed Well-designed Optic Sensor – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

To be able to give you benefit and enlarge our business, we also have inspectors in QC Team and assure you our greatest service and products for Well-designed Well-designed Optic Sensor – - 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsed Erbium Doped Fiber Laser for Fiber Optic Sensing – Techwin , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Honduras, Manila, Bahamas, We have a professional sales team, they have mastered the best technology and manufacturing processes, have years of experience in foreign trade sales, with customers able to communicate seamlessly and accurately understand the real needs of customers, providing customers with personalized service and unique products.
  • This enterprise in the industry is strong and competitive, advancing with the times and develop sustainable, we are very pleased to have a opportunity to cooperate!
    5 Stars By Penelope from Wellington - 2017.06.16 18:23
    This is a honest and trustworthy company, technology and equipment are very advanced and the prodduct is very adequate, there is no worry in the suppliment.
    5 Stars By Christian from Israel - 2017.06.25 12:48
    Write your message here and send it to us